Umpire Appointments

Date Time League Team & Venue Ump 1 Ump 2 Mentor
6-Oct-18 13:45 Championship Truro v Cheltenham A @ Truro Sch Championship Championship  
6-Oct-18 12:00 Southern 2 Bodmin v University of Exeter F @ Dragon  LC Mike Murphy    
6-Oct-18 14:30 Southern 2 Bude v Isca C @ Budehaven SC Bude umpires Bude umpires  
6-Oct-18 14:30 Southern 2 Camborne SoM v Devonport Services @ Pool Dominic Chatfield Phil Carvelly  
6-Oct-18 14:30 Southern 2 Penzance v Ashmoor A @ Pz AP Tony Jode    
6-Oct-18 14:30 SW1 Duchy A v Torbay A @ Pool Sch Viv Cobner Kelly Jefferies  
6-Oct-18 16:45 SW1 Truro C v Dart A @ Truro Sch Marcus Haes Phoebe Goold(A)  
6-Oct-18 12:00 SW2 Caradon A v Penzance A @  Lux Park Glayne Price Marcus Alleyne  
6-Oct-18 15:00 South Caradon v White Eagles @ Lux Park Glayne Price Marcus Alleyne  
6-Oct-18 12:00 South Newquay v Plym Marjon 2 @ Penair Viv Cobner Rich Carne  
6-Oct-18 12:30 TD1 Duchy v Caradon 2 @ Pool Sch Stuart Richardson    
6-Oct-18 11:00 TD1 Falmouth 2 vs Bodmin @ Penryn Phil Carvelly Paul Oxford  
6-Oct-18 14:00 TD1 Newquay 2 v Camborne SOM @ Penair Sarah Rendell    
6-Oct-18   TD1 Penzance 2 v Plym Valley @ Penzance Tony Jode    
6-Oct-18 15:15 TD1 Truro v Plym Marjon 3 @ Truro Sch Andy Rust Rich Carne  
6-Oct-18 13:30 TD2 Caradon 3 v Bodmin 2 @ Lux Park Caradon Umpires Caradon Umpires  
6-Oct-18 10:30 TD2 Launceston v Caradon 4 @ Lux Park      
13-Oct-18 15:00 Conf South Duchy v Isca A @ Pool Sch Ged Milward Dominic Chatfield  
13-Oct-18 12:00 Southern 1 Truro A v Torbay @ Truro Sch Jason Farrar Stuart Richardson  
13-Oct-18 13:30 Southern 2 Caradon v Penzance @  Lux Park Glayne Price Marcus Alleyne  
13-Oct-18 12:00 SW1 Bodmin A v East Devon B @  Dragon  LC Mike Murphy    
13-Oct-18 13:30 SW1 Truro B v Duchy A @ Truro Sch Mike Pettitt Cameron Goold  
13-Oct-18 13:00 SW2 Duchy B v Caradon A @ Pool Sch Phil Carvelly    
13-Oct-18 14:30 SW2 Penzance A v Okehampton A @ Pz AP Tony Jode    
13-Oct-18 14:30 South Bude v Taunton Vale 2 @ Budehaven SC Bude umpires Bude umpires  
13-Oct-18 12:00 South Newquay v Tavistock @ Penair Sch Aimee Clarke    
13-Oct-18 12:30 South Penzance v Caradon @ Pz AP Tony Jode    
13-Oct-18 10:30 TD1 Camborne SOM v Falmouth 2 @ Penryn Phil Carvelly    
13-Oct-18 12:00 TD1 Caradon 2 v Penzance 2 @ Lux Park  Caradon Umpires Caradon Umpires  
13-Oct-18 14:00 TD1 Newquay 2 v Duchy @ Penair Sch Sarah Rendell    
13-Oct-18 14:15 TD2 Bodmin 2 v Plym University 3 Mike Murphy    
13-Oct-18 10:30 TD2 Caradon 4 v Devonport Services @ Lux Park Caradon Umpires Caradon Umpires  
13-Oct-18 10:30 TD2 Truro 2 v St. Austell @ Truro Sch Mike Pettitt Joel Brierley  
14-Oct-18   Cup Truro vs Caradon A      
14-Oct-18   Cup Truro II vs Pz II      
14-Oct-18   Cup Truro C vs Penzance      
20-Oct-18 12:15 Championship Truro v Plym Uni @ Truro Sch Championship Championship  
20-Oct-18 14:15 Southern 2 Bodmin v Ashmoor A @  Dragon  LC Mike Murphy    
20-Oct-18 14:30 Southern 2 Bude v Devonport Services @ Budehaven SC Bude umpires Bude umpires  
20-Oct-18 14:30 Southern 2 Camborne SoM v Caradon @ Penryn Kelly Jefferies Viv Cobner  
20-Oct-18 14:30 SW1 Duchy A v Dart A @ Pool Sch Dominic Chatfield    
20-Oct-18 13:45 SW1 Truro C v O.P.M. A @ Truro Sch Phoebe Goold Andy Rust No marcus All
20-Oct-18 12:00 SW2 Caradon A v Ashmoor B @  Lux Park Caradon Umpires Caradon Umpires  
20-Oct-18 14:30 SW2 Penzance A v Duchy B @ Pz AP Tony Jode    
20-Oct-18 11:00 Prem 2B Falmouth v Kingsbridge & Salcombe @ Penryn Adam Tatlow Ged Millward  
20-Oct-18 15:00 South Caradon v Bude @ Lux Park Caradon Umpires Caradon Umpires  
20-Oct-18 12:00 TD1 Bodmin v Mannamead @ Dragon LC Mike Murphy    
20-Oct-18 12:30 TD1 Duchy v Camborne SOM @ Pool Sch Stuart Richardson    
20-Oct-18 12:45 TD1 Falmouth 2 v Plym Marjon 3 @ Penryn Col Viv Cobner Amy Bucknole  
20-Oct-18   TD1 Penzance 2 v Newquay 2 @ Pz AP Tony Jode    
20-Oct-18 10:30 TD1 Truro v Plym Valley @ Truro Sch Phil Carvelly Paul Oxford  
20-Oct-18 13:30 TD2 Caradon 3 v Truro 2 @ Lux Park Leisure Caradon Umpires Caradon Umpires  
20-Oct-18 10:30 TD2 Launceston v Plym Marjon 5 @ Lux Park      
20-Oct-18 10:30 TD2 St. Austell v Caradon 4 @ Poltair Community      
27-Oct-18 14:30 Conf South Duchy v Yeovil and Sh. @ Pool Sch Dominic Chatfield Ged Millward  
27-Oct-18 12:00 Southern 1 Truro A v East Devon @ Truro Sch Paul Oxford Ged Millward  
27-Oct-18 13:30 Southern 2 Caradon v Bodmin @  Lux Park Caradon Umpires Caradon Umpires  
27-Oct-18 14:30 Southern 2 Penzance v Camborne SoM @ Pz AP Tony Jode   MM away
27-Oct-18 14:15 SW1 Bodmin A v Tavistock A @  Dragon  LC Sarah Rendell    
27-Oct-18 13:30 SW1 Truro B v East Devon B @ Truro Sch Phoebe Goold Cameron Goold  
27-Oct-18 16:30 SW2 Duchy B v Okehampton A @ Pool Sch      
27-Oct-18 10:30 Cup Truro vs Newquay Mike Pettitt Joel Brierley  
3-Nov-18 12:15 Championship Truro v Swindon @ Truro Sch Championship Championship No Paul ox
3-Nov-18 14:30 Conf South Duchy v ECV Hornets @ Pool Sch Ged Millward Dominic Chatfield  
3-Nov-18 12:00 Southern 2 Bodmin v Penzance @  Dragon  LC Mike Murphy Marcus Alleyne  
3-Nov-18 13:00 Southern 2 Bude v Caradon @ Budehaven SC Bude umpires Bude umpires  
3-Nov-18 13:30 SW1 Truro C v Duchy A @ Truro Sch Andy Rust Marcus Haes  
3-Nov-18 12:00 SW2 Caradon A v O.P.M. B @  Lux Park Caradon Umpires Caradon Umpires  
3-Nov-18 16:30 SW2 Duchy B v Ashmoor B @ Pool Sch      
3-Nov-18 14:30 SW2 Penzance A v Torbay B @ Pz AP Tony Jode    
3-Nov-18 14:30 South Bude v White Eagles @ Budehaven SC Bude umpires Bude umpires  
3-Nov-18 12:00 South Newquay v Taunton Vale 2 @ Penair Sch   Aimee Clarke  
3-Nov-18 12:30 South Penzance v Plym Marjon 2 @ Pza AP Tony Jode    
3-Nov-18 10:30 TD1 Camborne SOM v Plym Marjon 3 @ Penryn Julian Betts Kelly Jefferies  
3-Nov-18 13:30 TD1 Caradon 2 v Truro @ Lux Park Leisure Ce Caradon Umpires Caradon Umpires  
3-Nov-18 12:30 TD1 Duchy v Penzance 2 @ Pool Sch      
3-Nov-18 14:00 TD1 Newquay 2 v Plym Valley 2 @ Penair Sch Sarah Rendell Kat Barberry-Redd  
3-Nov-18 14:15 TD2 Bodmin 2 v Launceston @  Dragon  LC Mike Murphy    
3-Nov-18 10:30 TD2 Caradon 3 v Plym University 3 @ Lux Park Caradon Umpires Caradon Umpires  
3-Nov-18 10:30 TD2 Truro 2 v Caradon 4 @ Truro Sch Rich Carne Lewis Goold  
10-Nov-18 12:00 Southern 1 Truro A v PGSOB A @ Truro Sch Ged Millward Paul Oxford  
10-Nov-18 14:30 Southern 2 Camborne SoM v Bodmin @ Penryn Viv Cobner Dominic Chatfield  
10-Nov-18 13:30 Southern 2 Caradon v Plym Marjon C @  Lux Park Caradon Umpires Caradon Umpires  
10-Nov-18 14:30 Southern 2 Penzance v Bude @ Pz AP Tony Jode    
10-Nov-18 14:15 SW1 Bodmin A v Truro C @  Dragon  LC Mike Murphy    
10-Nov-18 14:30 SW1 Duchy A v Plym Marjon D @ Pool Sch Kelly Jefferies Phil Carvelly  
10-Nov-18 13:30 SW1 Truro B v Tavistock A @ Truro Sch Mike Pettitt Joel Brierley  
10-Nov-18 11:00 Prem 2B Falmouth v Plym University @ Penryn Adam Tatlow Stuart Richardson  
10-Nov-18 15:00 South Caradon v Newquay @ Lux Park Caradon Umpires Caradon Umpires  
10-Nov-18 12:30 South Penzance v Bude @ Pz AP Tony Jode    
10-Nov-18 12:00 TD1 Bodmin v Caradon 2 @ Dragon LC Mike Murphy    
10-Nov-18 12:45 TD1 Falmouth 2 v Plym Valley @ Penryn Viv Cobner Amy Bucknole  
10-Nov-18 10:30 TD1 Truro v Newquay 2 @ Truro Sch Paul Oxford Cameron Goold  
10-Nov-18 10:30 TD2 Launceston v OPM @ Lux Park Leisure Cen      
10-Nov-18 12:00 TD2 Caradon 4 v Plym University 2 @ Lux Park Caradon Umpires Caradon Umpires  
10-Nov-18 10:30 TD2 St. Austell v Plym Marjon 5 @ Poltair      
17-Nov-18 14:30 Conf South Duchy v PGSOB @ Pool Sch Dominic Chatfield Ged Millward  
17-Nov-18 12:00 Southern 1 Truro A v North Devon @ Truro Sch Paul Oxford Andy Rust  
17-Nov-18 13:00 Southern 2 Bude v Camborne SoM @ Budehaven SC Bude umpires Bude umpires  
17-Nov-18 14:15 SW1 Bodmin A v Torbay A @  Dragon  LC Mike Murphy    
17-Nov-18 13:30 SW1 Truro C v Plym Marjon D @ Truro Sch Cameron Goold Joel Brierley  
17-Nov-18 16:30 SW2 Duchy B v O.P.M. B @ Pool Sch      
17-Nov-18 14:30 SW2 Penzance A v PGSOB C @ Pz AP Tony Jode    
17-Nov-18 14:30 South Bude v Plym Marjon 2 @ Budehaven SC Bude umpires Bude umpires  
17-Nov-18 12:00 South Newquay v White Eagles @ Penair Sch Phil Carvelly Aimee Clarke  
17-Nov-18 14:00 TD1 Newquay 2 v Bodmin @ Penair Sch Sarah Rendell Kat Barberry-Redd  
17-Nov-18 10:30 TD1 Camborne SOM v Mannamead @ Penryn Julian Betts    
17-Nov-18 12:00 TD1 Caradon 2 v Falmouth 2 @ Lux Park Caradon Umpires Caradon Umpires  
17-Nov-18 12:30 TD1 Duchy v Truro @ Pool Sch      
17-Nov-18   TD1 Penzance 2 v Plym Valley 2 @ Pz AP Tony Jode    
17-Nov-18 14:15 TD2 Bodmin 2 v St. Austell      
17-Nov-18 10:30 TD2 Caradon 3 v Launceston @ Lux Park Caradon Umpires Caradon Umpires  
17-Nov-18 10:30 TD2 Truro 2 v Plym University 2 @ Truro Sch Paul Oxford Mike Pettitt

Join CHA Online

Contact us today if you are interested in finding out more about our club either as a player, official, coach or volunteer.

Get in touch

CHA Committee

Small
Glayne Price

CHA Chairperson

Small
Max Chippett

CHA Vice Chairperson

Small
Viv Cobner

CHUA Chairperson

Hockey Links

© 2018 Cornwall Hockey Association. All rights reserved.

To contact your Data Controller, click here

If you wish to withdraw consent from us holding your personal data please email gprice@lhc.net requesting your data be removed from the site. However, this will only be possible if you cease your membership.

In addition, if you wish to exercise your right to be forgotten please click here

Powered by ClubBuzz.

Details of Data Controller are

Name: Glayne Price

Email: gprice@lhc.net