Weekly Results Verde Recreo

Posted by Marcus Alleyne on 1 October 2018

WEEKLY RESULTS

                                VERDE RECREO 

 

Premiership
  Plymouth Marjon 1 - 4 Penarth  
  Team Bath Buccs A 1 - 1 Firebrands  
  University of Exeter A 4 - 3 Clifton Robinsons  
  Westbury and UB 2 - 2 Cheltenham  
  Whitchurch 2 - 1 Cardiff Uni  
  Wotton-u-Edge 1 - 2 Ashmoor  
Championship
  Cardiff & Met A 8 - 2 Plymouth Marjon A  
  Cheltenham A 2 - 3 Taunton Vale  
  City of Bath 1 - 2 Swindon  
  Clifton Robinsons A 1 - 2 Truro  
  Firebrands A 3 - 1 West Wilts  
  Plymouth Uni 6 - 2 Cardiff & Met B  
Conference North
  Bridgend 3 - 0 Team Bath Buccs B  
  Bristol & West 4 - 4 Leominster  
  Bristol University A 5 - 1 Gloucester City  
  Chippenham 3 - 4 Swansea A  
  Clifton Robinsons B 2 - 4 Devizes  
  Swansea 7 - 4 Marlborough  
Conference South
  Duchy 1 - 0 University of Exeter B  
  ECV Hornets 2 - 3 Shepton Mallet  
  Isca A 2 - 1 Yeovil and Sh.  
  North Somerset 2 - 1 University of Exeter D  
  PGSOB 7 - 0 Isca B  
  University of Exeter C 2 - 0 Teign  
De Cymru & The Marches 1
  Cardiff & Met C 3 - 0 Yate  
  Cardiff Medics 2 - 1 Ross-on-Wye  
  Cardiff Uni A 2 - 4 Whitchurch A  
  Cirencester 5 - 1 Newent  
  Cleevillians 1 - 7 Swansea B  
  Hereford 5 - 2 Lansdown  
De Cymru & The Marches 2
  Bristol & West B 2 - 6 Cardiff & Met D  
  Cheltenham B 5 - 2 Wotton-u-Edge B  
  Gwent 4 - 2 Bristol & West A  
  Penarth A 1 - 3 Whitchurch C  
  Stroud 7 - 0 Bridgend A  
  Whitchurch B 1 - 1 Wotton-u-Edge A  
Central 1
  Bridgwater 6 - 1 Chippenham A  
  Bristol UWE 6 - 2 Team Bath Buccs C  
  Firebrands B 6 - 1 City of Bath A  
  Mid Somerset 2 - 3 Westbury and UB A  
  Old Bristolians 2 - 2 Somerset Gryphons  
  Royal Wootton Bassett 4 - 1 Taunton Vale B  
Central 2
  Chard 1 - 5 Weston-s-Mare  
  Keynsham 1 - 5 Bristol University B  
  Mendip 2 - 7 South Glos.  
  Minehead 1 - 2 North Wilts  
  Swindon A 1 - 4 Clifton Robinsons C  
  Team Bath Buccs D 2 - 1 Team Bath Buccs E  
Southern 1
  Dart 2 - 2 PGSOB A  
  East Devon 2 - 2 Torbay  
  North Devon 4 - 2 Tavistock  
  Okehampton 2 - 2 Plymouth Marjon B  
  Taunton Vale A 5 - 6 University of Exeter E  
  Truro A 2 - 3 Sidmouth & Ottery  
Southern 2
  Ashmoor A 1 - 2 Caradon  
  Devonport Services 5 - 4 Penzance  
  Isca C 1 - 6 Bodmin  
  O.P.M. 1 - 2 Bude  
  Plymouth Marjon C 2 - 3 Plymouth Uni A  
  University of Exeter F 3 - 2 Camborne SoM  
De Cymru 1
  Cardiff Uni B 4 - 0 Gwent A  
  Neath 4 - 2 Cardiff & Met E  
  Pembroke County 0 - 0 Swansea E  
  Swansea C 2 - 1 Cardiff Uni C  
  Swansea D 2 - 0 Llan. & Caerphilly  
  Whitchurch D 1 - 3 Cardiff Medics A  
De Cymru 2
  Llan. & Caerphilly A 0 - 15 Penarth B  
  Neath A 3 - 1 Whitchurch E  
  Swansea G 1 - 3 Swansea F  
De Cymru 3
  Bridgend C 3 - 3 Gwent B  
  Penarth C 11 - 0 Penarth D  
  Whitchurch G 0 - 4 Whitchurch F  
The Marches 1
  Gloucester City A 7 - 0 Abergavenny  
  Lansdown A 1 - 0 Hereford A  
  Lansdown B 2 - 8 Evesham & Badsey  
  Leominster A 0 - 2 Bourton & Sherborne  
  Newent A 3 - 1 Gloucester City B  
  Stroud B 1 - 1 Stroud A  
The Marches 2
  Evesham & Badsey A 0 - 1 Lansdown C  
  Ross-on-Wye A 2 - 3 Winchcombe  
  Wotton-u-Edge C 0 - 3 Cheltenham C  
West Central 1
  Bristol University C 1 - 0 Firebrands C  
  Clifton Robinsons D 2 - 2 North Somerset A  
  Firebrands D 0 - 6 Old Bristolians A  
  Old Bristolians B 5 - 1 Bridgwater A  
  Shepton Mallet A 7 - 1 Westbury and UB C  
  Westbury and UB B 4 - 0 Bristol & West C  
West Central 2
  Bridgwater B 18 - 0 Mid Somerset A  
  Firebrands E 3 - 0 North Somerset B  
  Somerset Gryphons A 2 - 3 Old Bristolians C  
  South Glos. A 2 - 0 Mendip A  
  Westbury and UB D 2 - 3 Keynsham A  
  Weston-s-Mare A 0 - 4 Bristol & West D  
West Central 3
  Old Bristolians D 1 - 3 Old Bristolians E  
  South Glos. B 2 - 2 Bristol & West E  
  Westbury and UB F 0 - 4 Westbury and UB E  
East Central 1
  Chippenham B 2 - 2 Corsham  
  City of Bath B 2 - 1 Bristol UWE A  
  Devizes A 0 - 3 Royal Wootton Bassett A  
  Marlborough A 5 - 0 Marlborough B  
  Team Bath Buccs F 8 - 0 City of Bath C  
  West Wilts A 3 - 2 Cirencester A  
East Central 2
  Chippenham D 4 - 5 Swindon B  
  Corsham A 3 - 8 Chippenham C  
  Royal Wootton Bassett B 1 - 0 West Wilts C  
  West Wilts B 1 - 1 Team Bath Buccs G  
  Yate A 2 - 0 Shepton Mallet B  
South East 1
  East Devon C 1 - 10 East Devon A  
  Sidmouth & Ottery A 0 - 2 ECV Hornets A  
  Taunton C.S. 1 - 0 Minehead A  
  Taunton Vale C 0 - 3 Tiverton  
  West Dorset 5 - 4 Isca D  
  Yeovil and Sh. A 2 - 1 Chard A  
South East 2
  Chard B 2 - 2 West Dorset A  
  Isca E 1 - 2 Taunton C.S. A  
  Sidmouth & Ottery B 2 - 6 North Devon A  
  Taunton Vale D 2 - 3 Bridgwater C  
  Teign A 3 - 0 Sidmouth & Ottery C  
  Yeovil and Sh. B 1 - 8 ECV Hornets B  
South East 3
  East Devon D 0 - 2 Ashmoor C  
  Minehead B 3 - 2 Bridgwater D  
South West 1
  Bodmin A 0 - 9 Duchy A  
  PGSOB B 5 - 1 Truro C  
  Plymouth Uni B 2 - 8 Plymouth Marjon D  
  Tavistock A 2 - 0 East Devon B  
  Torbay A 2 - 1 O.P.M. A  
  Truro B 1 - 2 Dart A  
South West 2
  Ashmoor B 12 - 0 Plymouth Uni C  
  Caradon A 2 - 1 Okehampton A  
  O.P.M. B 1 - 2 PGSOB C

 

Join CHA Online

Contact us today if you are interested in finding out more about our club either as a player, official, coach or volunteer.

Get in touch

Our latest news

Hockey Links

© 2018 Cornwall Hockey Association. All rights reserved.

To contact your Data Controller, click here

If you wish to withdraw consent from us holding your personal data please email gprice@lhc.net requesting your data be removed from the site. However, this will only be possible if you cease your membership.

In addition, if you wish to exercise your right to be forgotten please click here

Powered by ClubBuzz.

Details of Data Controller are

Name: Glayne Price

Email: gprice@lhc.net