Weekly Results West Clubs Women's Hockey League

Posted by Marcus Alleyne on 1 October 2018

 

 

                         West Clubs Womens Hockey League 

Premier Division 1
  Firebrands 0 - 4 Cheltenham  
  Isca 2 0 - 1 Clifton Robinsons 2  
  Lydney 7 - 1 Bournemouth  
  Taunton Vale 1 - 3 Plymouth Marjon  
  Team Bath Buccaneers 3 - 1 Team Bath Buccaneers 2  
  Yate 1 - 1 Bristol University  
Premier Division 2A
  Cheltenham 2 2 - 3 Firebrands 2  
  Chippenham 2 - 2 Westberries  
  Gloucester 2 4 - 1 Lansdown  
  Newent 1 - 1 Redland  
Premier Division 2B
  Exe 2 3 - 5 Yeovil and Sherborne  
  Falmouth 1 - 4 Isca 3  
  Shepton Mallet 1 - 3 Kingsbridge & Salcombe  
  Teign 6 - 0 Plymouth University  
  Winscombe 2 - 0 Bournemouth 2  
Central Division
  Clifton Robinsons 3 4 - 0 Taunton C.S.  
  Firebrands 3 1 - 1 Bridgwater  
  Knowle 0 - 1 Mendip  
  Team Bath Buccaneers 3 11 - 0 Taw Valley  
  Weston super Mare 1 - 4 Old Bristolians  
East Division
  Bournemouth 3 2 - 0 Chippenham 2  
  Gillingham 0 - 5 Salisbury  
  Marlborough 3 - 2 Weymouth  
  Swanage & Wareham 0 - 4 Wimborne Wayfarers  
  West Wilts 0 - 5 B & S N  
North Division
  BAC 3 - 3 Jaspers  
  Blockley 4 - 4 Yate 2  
  Cirencester 7 - 1 Cirencester 2  
  Royal Wootton Bassett 3 - 0 Newent 2  
  Westberries 2 2 - 1 Bristol University 2  
South Division
  Bude 4 - 1 Tavistock  
  Isca 4 0 - 4 Newquay  
  Penzance 5 - 0 Exeter University  
  Plymouth Marjon 2 3 - 1 Caradon  
  White Eagles 2 - 2 Taunton Vale 2  
Berkeley Division 1
  Lydney 2 1 - 2 Bristol University 3  
  Redland 2 4 - 1 BAC 2  
  Westberries 3 3 - 3 Badminton & Pucklechurch  
  Wick 3 - 4 Clifton Robinsons 4  
  Wotton under Edge 1 - 1 North Wilts  
Berkeley Division 2
  South Gloucestershire 4 - 0 Thornbury  
  Westberries 4 1 - 0 Wotton under Edge 2  
  Wick 2 0 - 3 Old Bristolians 3  
  Yate 3 0 - 1 Dursley  
Berkeley Division 3
  Bristol 7 - 0 Wick 3  
  Clifton Robinsons 5 4 - 1 Lydney 3  
  North Wilts 2 2 - 1 Avonmouth 2  
  Thornbury 2 3 - 5 South Gloucestershire 2  
  Wotton under Edge 3 2 - 0 Badminton & Pucklechurch 2  
Brunel Division 1
  Firebrands 4 2 - 3 Cheddar  
  Jaspers 2 0 - 6 Shepton Mallet 2  
  Mendip 2 1 - 3 Keynsham  
  Old Bristolians 2 2 - 3 North Somerset  
  Somerset Gryphons 2 4 - 0 Frome 2  
Brunel Division 2
  Cheddar 2 1 - 5 Hanham  
  Keynsham 2 3 - 0 Mendip 3  
  Lodway 1 - 2 Clevedon  
  Nailsea 10 - 0 Redland 3  
  Winscombe 3 5 - 1 Mid Somerset 2  
Brunel Division 3
  Knowle 3 0 - 5 Knowle 2  
  North Somerset 2 4 - 0 Old Bristolians 4  
  Redland 4 0 - 10 Nailsea 2  
  Westberries 5 0 - 2 Bristol Bluebirds  
Channel Division 1
  B & S N 2 2 - 1 Salisbury 5  
  Bournemouth 5 0 - 4 Bournemouth 4  
  Gillingham 3 0 - 3 Yeovil and Sherborne 3  
  Wimborne Wayfarers 2 12 - 0 Swanage & Wareham 2  
  Yeovil and Sherborne 4 0 - 11 Gillingham 2  
Petroc Division 1
  Dart 2 0 - 5 Okehampton  
  Exe 4 0 - 1 Exe 3  
  Honiton Hornets 1 - 6 Ashmoor  
  Newton Abbot 3 - 3 Torbay  
  Okehampton 2 0 - 7 Dart  
  Sidmouth & Ottery 2 - 1 Teign 2  
Petroc Division 2
  Ashmoor 2 2 - 4 Okehampton 3  
  Dart 3 0 - 10 Dartmouth  
  Exe 5 1 - 3 Torbay 2  
  Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2 2 - 0 Dawlish  
  Sidmouth & Ottery 4 3 - 1 Sidmouth & Ottery 3  
  Teign 3 2 - 8 Isca 5  
Sedgemoor Division 1
  Chard 1 - 3 Winscombe 2  
  ECVH 3 - 1 Burnham On Sea  
  Mid Somerset 3 - 3 Minehead  
  Taunton Vale 3 6 - 1 Taunton Vale 4  
  Yeovil and Sherborne 2 9 - 1 White Eagles 2  
Sedgemoor Division 2
  Bridgwater 2 2 - 2 Sidmouth & Ottery 2  
  Taunton C.S. 2 0 - 5 Minehead 2  
  Taunton Vale 6 0 - 4 Taunton Vale 5  
  Taw Valley 2 1 - 9 ECVH 2  
  Weston super Mare 3 0 - 7 Winscombe 4  
  White Eagles 3 0 - 1 Weston super Mare 2  
Severn Division 1
  Badgers 0 - 4 Gloucester 3  
  Chipping Campden 2 - 0 Bourton & Sherborne  
  Evesham & Badsey 0 - 9 East Glos  
  Leominster 1 - 2 Bretforton  
  Stroud 2 0 - 3 Stroud  
Severn Division 2
  Bretforton 2 3 - 4 Shipton Oliffe  
  Cirencester 3 1 - 3 Colwall & Malvern  
  Hereford 2 1 - 2 Gloucester 4  
  Lansdown 2 1 - 4 Ross on Wye  
Severn Division 3
  Colwall & Malvern 2 2 - 0 Cirencester 4  
  Lansdown 4 1 - 7 Blockley 2  
  Newent 3 0 - 0 Lansdown 3  
  Painswick 6 - 3 Stroud 3  
Trelawney Division 1
  Camborne SOM 1 - 10 Bodmin  
  Caradon 2 0 - 0 Newquay 2  
  Falmouth 2 6 - 1 Truro  
  Mannamead 1 - 1 Penzance 2  
  Plym Valley 3 - 2 Duchy  
  Plymouth Marjon 3 9 - 1 Plym Valley 2  
Trelawney Division 2
  Bodmin 2 0 - 3 OPM  
  Caradon 4 1 - 10 Plymouth Marjon 4  
  Plymouth Marjon 5 1 - 2 Caradon 3  
  Plymouth University 2 6 - 0 Plymouth University 3  
  St. Austell 4 - 1 Launceston  
  Truro 2 0 - 5 Devonport Services  
Wessex Division 1
  Chippenham 3 1 - 1 Marlborough 2  
  City of Bath 3 - 0 Swindon 2  
  Devizes 3 - 0 West Wilts 2  
  Frome 5 - 3 Corsham  
  Royal Wootton Bassett 2 0 - 5 Team Bath Buccaneers 4  
  Salisbury 3 2 - 6 Salisbury 2  
Wessex Division 2
  Corsham 3 0 - 3 Corsham 2  
  Marlborough 3 5 - 0 Frome 3  
  Salisbury 4 1 - 0 Chippenham 4  
  Team Bath Buccaneers 5 1 - 0 Royal Wootton Bassett 3  
  Wells City Acorns 0 - 5 City of Bath 2  
  West Wilts 3 0 - 4 Devizes 2

Join CHA Online

Contact us today if you are interested in finding out more about our club either as a player, official, coach or volunteer.

Get in touch

Our latest news

Hockey Links

© 2018 Cornwall Hockey Association. All rights reserved.

To contact your Data Controller, click here

If you wish to withdraw consent from us holding your personal data please email gprice@lhc.net requesting your data be removed from the site. However, this will only be possible if you cease your membership.

In addition, if you wish to exercise your right to be forgotten please click here

Powered by ClubBuzz.

Details of Data Controller are

Name: Glayne Price

Email: gprice@lhc.net